Search Results ( 5 studies )

/ 1
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 SRP017457 SRA062458 Liver transcriptomes from reptiles Other Agkistrodon piscivorus
Alligator mississippiensis
Anolis sagrei
Candoia aspera
Chelydra serpentina
Elgaria multicarinata
Eublepharis macularius
Lasius fuliginosus
Pelusios castaneus
Pogona vitticeps
Sceloporus undulatus
Scincella lateralis
Sternotherus odoratus
Terrapene carolina
Thamnophis couchii
Xenopeltis unicolor
129.8G 2012-12-06 BioProject
2 SRP072182 SRA391845 Ultraconserved elements from multiple snake families Other Acrochordus granulatus
Anilius scytale
Anniella pulchra
Aspidites melanocephalus
Boa constrictor
Boaedon fuliginosus
Bothrops asper
Calabaria reinhardtii
Casarea dussumieri
Chilabothrus striatus
Cylindrophis ruffus
Diadophis punctatus
Eryx colubrinus
Exiliboa placata
Homalopsis buccata
Lampropeltis getula
Lanthanotus borneensis
Lichanura trivirgata
Liotyphlops albirostris
Loxocemus bicolor
Micrurus fulvius
Pareas hamptoni
Rena humilis
Rhinophis melanogaster
Saltuarius cornutus
Trachyboa boulengeri
Tropidophis haetianus
Typhlops jamaicensis
Ungaliophis continentalis
Xenodermus javanicus
Xenopeltis unicolor
21.6G BioProject
3 SRP166803 SRA798596 A large-scale gene sequencing for snakes Other Achalinus ater
Achalinus meiguensis
Achalinus rufescens
Achalinus sp. CHS755
Achalinus spinalis
Acrochordus granulatus
Ahaetulla prasina
Amphiesma stolatum
Azemiops feae
Azemiops kharini
Boiga cyanea
Boiga guangxiensis
Boiga kraepelini
Boiga multomaculata
Bungarus fasciatus
Bungarus multicinctus
Calamaria pavimentata
Calamaria septentrionalis
Chrysopelea ornata
Coelognathus radiatus
Cylindrophis ruffus
Daboia siamensis
Deinagkistrodon acutus
Dendrelaphis pictus
Dendrelaphis subocularis
Elaphe anomala
Elaphe bimaculata
Elaphe cantoris
Elaphe carinata
Elaphe davidi
Elaphe dione
Elaphe hodgsonii
Elaphe schrenckii
Elaphe taeniura
Elaphe zoigeensis
Eryx tataricus
Euprepiophis mandarinus
Euprepiophis perlacea
Fowlea flavipunctatus
Gloydius blomhoffii
Gloydius brevicaudus
Gloydius halys cognatus
Gloydius intermedius
Gloydius lijianlii
Gloydius liupanensis
Gloydius monticola
Gloydius saxatilis
Gloydius shedaoensis
Gloydius strauchi
Gloydius ussuriensis
Gonyosoma boulengeri
Gonyosoma frenatum
Gonyosoma prasinum
Hebius atemporale
Hebius boulengeri
Hebius craspedogaster
Hebius metusium
Hebius octolineatum
Hebius optatum
Hebius parallelum
Hebius popei
Hebius sauteri
Hebius venningi
Hebius vibakari
Heterodon platirhinos
Hydrophis cyanocinctus
Hypsiscopus plumbea
Indotyphlops braminus
Laticauda colubrina
Liopeltis frenatus
Liopeltis stoliczkae
Lycodon fasciatus
Lycodon flavozonatus
Lycodon futsingensis
Lycodon liuchengchaoi
Lycodon rufozonatus
Lycodon ruhstrati
Lycodon septentrionalis
Lycodon sp. CHS871
Lycodon sp. CHS872
Lycodon sp. CHS873
Lycodon subcinctus
Lycodon synaptor
Myrrophis bennettii
Myrrophis chinensis
Naja atra
Naja kaouthia
Oligodon albocinctus
Oligodon catenatus
Oligodon chinensis
Oligodon cinereus
Oligodon fasciolatus
Oligodon formosanus
Oligodon lacroixi
Oligodon ornatus
Oocatochus rufodorsatus
Ophiophagus hannah
Opisthotropis andersonii
Opisthotropis balteata
Opisthotropis cheni
Opisthotropis guangxiensis
Opisthotropis kuatunensis
Opisthotropis lateralis
Opisthotropis latouchii
Opisthotropis laui
Opisthotropis maculosa
Opisthotropis maxwelli
Opisthotropis shenzhenensis
Oreocryptophis porphyraceus
Ovophis monticola
Ovophis tonkinensis
Ovophis zayuensis
Pareas boulengeri
Pareas carinatus
Pareas formosensis
Pareas hamptoni
Pareas margaritophorus
Pareas monticola
Pareas nigriceps
Pareas stanleyi
Plagiopholis blakewayi
Plagiopholis styani
Protobothrops cornutus
Protobothrops dabieshanensis
Protobothrops elegans
Protobothrops flavoviridis
Protobothrops jerdonii
Protobothrops maolanensis
Protobothrops mucrosquamatus
Protobothrops tokarensis
Protobothrops trungkhanhensis
Protobothrops xiangchengensis
Psammodynastes pulverulentus
Psammophis lineolatus
Pseudagkistrodon rudis
Pseudoxenodon bambusicola
Pseudoxenodon karlschmidti
Pseudoxenodon macrops
Pseudoxenodon stejnegeri
Ptyas dhumnades
Ptyas korros
Ptyas major
Ptyas mucosa
Ptyas multicinctus
Ptyas nigromarginata
Python bivittatus
Python regius
Rhabdophis adleri
Rhabdophis guangdongensis
Rhabdophis himalayanus
Rhabdophis leonardi
Rhabdophis nigrocinctus
Rhabdophis nuchalis
Rhabdophis sp. CHS236
Rhabdophis sp. CHS239
Rhabdophis sp. CHS240
Rhabdophis subminiatus
Rhabdophis swinhonis
Rhabdophis tigrinus
Sibynophis chinensis
Sibynophis collaris
Sinomicrurus kelloggi
Sinomicrurus macclellandi
Thermophis baileyi
Thermophis shangrila
Thermophis zhaoermii
Trimeresurus albolabris
Trimeresurus flavomaculatus
Trimeresurus medoensis
Trimeresurus popeiorum
Trimeresurus purpureomaculatus
Trimeresurus sichuanensis
Trimeresurus stejnegeri
Trimeresurus yunnanensis
Trimerodytes aequifasciata
Trimerodytes annularis
Trimerodytes percarinatus
Xenopeltis hainanensis
Xenopeltis unicolor
70G BioProject
4 SRP174531 SRA827303 The whole-exome sequencing for 10 snakes Other Azemiops feae
Daboia siamensis
Eryx tataricus
Gloydius brevicaudus
Ophiophagus hannah
Ovophis monticola
Protobothrops jerdonii
Python regius
Trimeresurus stejnegeri
Xenopeltis unicolor
113.8G BioProject
5 SRP276490 SRA1109464 Squamate phylogenomics Other Acrochordus arafurae
Acrochordus granulatus
Alopoglossus angulatus
Amphisbaena brasiliana
Anilios waitii
Anilius scytale
Anolis punctatus
Aplopeltura boa
Aprasia repens
Aspidites melanocephalus
Bipes canaliculatus
Boa constrictor
Bothrops moojeni
Calabaria reinhardtii
Calliophis bivirgatus
Coleonyx variegatus
Ctenotus quattuordecimlineatus
Cylindrophis ruffus
Delma tincta
Dendrelaphis calligaster
Enyalius bibronii
Enyalius bilineatus
Fordonia leucobalia
Gehyra nana
Gonatodes humeralis
Heloderma suspectum
Homalopsis buccata
Hoplocercus spinosus
Hydrophis platurus
Hypsilurus magnus
Iguana iguana
Indotyphlops madgemintonae
Liotyphlops beui
Liotyphlops ternetzii
Loxopholis osvaldoi
Lucasium squarrosum
Lygodactylus klugei
Nephrurus levis
Pareas nuchalis
Phyllopezus periosus
Podarcis erhardii
Polychrus acutirostris
Polychrus marmoratus
Pseudopus apodus
Pseudothecadactylus australis
Pseudoxyrhopus ambreensis
Ptychoglossus brevifrontalis
Pygomeles sp.
Python regius
Saltuarius swaini
Saproscincus lewisi
Shinisaurus crocodilurus
Stenocercus squarrosus
Trachyboa boulengeri
Tupinambis teguixin
Uranoscodon superciliosus
Varanus eremius
Varanus griseus
Xenopeltis unicolor
Xenosaurus platyceps
Zonosaurus laticaudatus
39.7G BioProject