Search Results ( 44 studies )

/ 3
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 DRP000994 DRA000956 Whole genome analysis of Lactobacillus paracasei COM0101 Whole Genome Sequencing Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 74.1M 2013-03-22 UT_COB
2 ERP001419 ERA163286
ERA203592
ERA205844
ERA279253
Clostridium_difficile_078_diversity Whole Genome Sequencing Anaerostipes hadrus
Bifidobacterium breve
Blautia obeum A2-162
Blautia wexlerae
Clostridioides difficile
Clostridium disporicum
Clostridium paraputrificum
Collinsella aerofaciens
Coprococcus sp. ART55/1
Enterocloster bolteae
Enterocloster clostridioformis
Enterocloster lavalensis
Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum
Escherichia coli
Faecalicatena contorta
Faecalicatena fissicatena
Flavonifractor plautii
Holdemania filiformis
Intestinibacter bartlettii
Lacrimispora indolis
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus
Lactococcus lactis
Limosilactobacillus reuteri
Paeniclostridium sordellii
Roseburia faecis
Roseburia inulinivorans
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius
Turicibacter sanguinis
[Eubacterium] rectale
[Ruminococcus] gnavus
[Ruminococcus] torques
[Ruminococcus] torques L2-14
165.9G The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
3 ERP001475 ERA177005
ERA227064
ERA277269
ERA285993
ERA287819
ERA302532
ERA337203
ERA441503
Lactobacillus_in_severe_early_childhood_caries Whole Genome Sequencing Agrilactobacillus composti
Amylolactobacillus amylophilus
Amylolactobacillus amylotrophicus
Apilactobacillus kunkeei
Apilactobacillus ozensis
Atopobium minutum
Carnobacterium divergens
Carnobacterium maltaromaticum
Companilactobacillus alimentarius
Companilactobacillus crustorum
Companilactobacillus futsaii
Companilactobacillus mindensis
Companilactobacillus nantensis
Companilactobacillus nodensis
Companilactobacillus paralimentarius
Companilactobacillus tucceti
Dellaglioa algida
Fructilactobacillus fructivorans
Fructilactobacillus lindneri
Fructobacillus fructosus
Furfurilactobacillus rossiae
Furfurilactobacillus siliginis
Holzapfelia floricola
Kandleria vitulina
Lacticaseibacillus brantae
Lacticaseibacillus camelliae
Lacticaseibacillus casei
Lacticaseibacillus manihotivorans
Lacticaseibacillus nasuensis
Lacticaseibacillus pantheris
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei subsp. tolerans
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lacticaseibacillus saniviri
Lacticaseibacillus sharpeae
Lacticaseibacillus thailandensis
Lactiplantibacillus argentoratensis
Lactiplantibacillus fabifermentans
Lactiplantibacillus paraplantarum
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus
Lactobacillus acetotolerans
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus amylovorus
Lactobacillus crispatus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. delbrueckii
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. indicus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis
Lactobacillus fornicalis
Lactobacillus gallinarum
Lactobacillus gasseri
Lactobacillus hamsteri
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lactobacillus intestinalis
Lactobacillus kalixensis
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens subsp. kefirgranum
Lactobacillus kimchicus JCM 15530
Lactobacillus kitasatonis
Lactobacillus psittaci
Lactobacillus selangorensis
Lactobacillus sp.
Lactobacillus taiwanensis
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis
Lancefieldella rimae
Lapidilactobacillus concavus
Lapidilactobacillus dextrinicus
Latilactobacillus fuchuensis
Latilactobacillus graminis
Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. carnosus
Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei
Lentilactobacillus buchneri
Lentilactobacillus diolivorans
Lentilactobacillus farraginis
Lentilactobacillus kefiri
Lentilactobacillus otakiensis
Lentilactobacillus parabuchneri
Lentilactobacillus parakefiri
Lentilactobacillus rapi
Lentilactobacillus senioris
Lentilactobacillus sunkii
Leuconostoc lactis
Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides
Levilactobacillus acidifarinae
Levilactobacillus hammesii
Levilactobacillus namurensis
Levilactobacillus parabrevis
Levilactobacillus paucivorans
Levilactobacillus senmaizukei
Levilactobacillus spicheri
Levilactobacillus zymae
Ligilactobacillus acidipiscis
Ligilactobacillus agilis
Ligilactobacillus animalis
Ligilactobacillus apodemi
Ligilactobacillus araffinosus
Ligilactobacillus aviarius
Ligilactobacillus ceti
Ligilactobacillus equi
Ligilactobacillus hayakitensis
Ligilactobacillus murinus
Ligilactobacillus pobuzihii
Ligilactobacillus ruminis
Ligilactobacillus salivarius
Limosilactobacillus antri
Limosilactobacillus equigenerosi
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
Limosilactobacillus frumenti
Limosilactobacillus gastricus
Limosilactobacillus ingluviei
Limosilactobacillus mucosae
Limosilactobacillus oris
Limosilactobacillus panis
Limosilactobacillus pontis
Limosilactobacillus secaliphilus
Limosilactobacillus vaginalis
Liquorilactobacillus aquaticus
Liquorilactobacillus cacaonum
Liquorilactobacillus capillatus
Liquorilactobacillus ghanensis
Liquorilactobacillus hordei
Liquorilactobacillus mali
Liquorilactobacillus nagelii
Liquorilactobacillus oeni
Liquorilactobacillus satsumensis
Liquorilactobacillus sucicola
Liquorilactobacillus uvarum
Loigolactobacillus rennini
Olsenella uli
Paucilactobacillus oligofermentans
Paucilactobacillus vaccinostercus
Schleiferilactobacillus harbinensis
Schleiferilactobacillus perolens
Secundilactobacillus collinoides
Secundilactobacillus odoratitofui
Secundilactobacillus paracollinoides
Secundilactobacillus similis
Streptococcus mutans
Weissella confusa
Weissella halotolerans
Weissella kandleri
Weissella minor
Weissella viridescens
356.3G The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
4 ERP011310 ERA462958 Lactobacillus paracasei CNCM i-4034 Other Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 113.1M Hero Espana S.A.
5 ERP017350 ERA1484089
ERA1619049
ERA1800437
ERA2102799
ERA2111137
ERA2123571
ERA2160774
ERA2164855
ERA2172644
ERA2191868
ERA2304850
ERA815611
ERA828198
ERA845655
Phase_variable_epigenetic_control_in_firmicutes Whole Genome Sequencing Enterococcus faecalis
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Listeria monocytogenes
Streptococcus pneumoniae
55.2G The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
6 ERP021942 ERA829887 Completing a representative collection of cultivable human gut bacteria with an annotated genome Other Bacteroides fragilis
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum
Clostridium perfringens
Eubacterium limosum
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Ruminococcus bromii
Streptococcus salivarius
3.5G EMBL EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
7 ERP023956 ERA1599901
ERA1746584
ERA1762764
ERA1812515
ERA1824926
ERA1837755
ERA1852878
ERA2010619
ERA2015806
ERA2034483
ERA2295984
ERA2299460
ERA2304838
ERA2315229
ERA2322403
ERA2372616
ERA2380434
ERA2392529
ERA2395730
ERA2407018
ERA2422029
ERA2667118
ERA3686713
ERA3727764
Drakenstein12internal Population Genomics Acetitomaculum ruminis
Acetivibrio thermocellus
Acetoanaerobium sticklandii
Acetonema longum
Acholeplasma laidlawii
Acholeplasma modicum
Acidianus ambivalens
Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici
Acidipropionibacterium jensenii
Acidipropionibacterium thoenii
Actinobaculum suis
Actinokineospora fastidiosa
Actinomadura atramentaria
Actinomadura cremea
Actinomadura madurae
Actinomadura rugatobispora
Actinomyces bovis
Actinomyces israelii
Actinomyces naeslundii
Actinomyces viscosus
Actinoplanes digitatis
Actinoplanes missouriensis
Actinoplanes sp. ATCC 31351
Actinoplanes teichomyceticus
Actinoplanes utahensis
Actinopolyspora halophila
Aerococcus urinae
Aerococcus viridans
Aeromicrobium erythreum
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius
Alicyclobacillus acidoterrestris
Alicyclobacillus cycloheptanicus
Alkalihalobacillus akibai
Alkalihalobacillus alcalophilus
Alloiococcus otitis
Alvinoconcha hessleri symbiotic bacterium
Amphibacillus xylanus
Amycolatopsis lactamdurans
Amycolatopsis methanolica
Amylolactobacillus amylophilus
Anaerocolumna aminovalerica
Anaeroplasma abactoclasticum
Anaeroplasma bactoclasticum
Anaeroplasma intermedium
Anaeroplasma varium
Aneurinibacillus aneurinilyticus
Arachnia propionica
Archaeoglobus fulgidus
Arhodomonas aquaeolei
Arthrobacter citreus
Arthrobacter glacialis
Arthrobacter globiformis
Arthrobacter pascens
Arthrobacter ramosus
Asteroleplasma anaerobium
Atopobium minutum
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens
Bacillus anthracis
Bacillus atrophaeus
Bacillus badius
Bacillus benzoevorans
Bacillus cereus
Bacillus circulans
Bacillus intermedius
Bacillus licheniformis
Bacillus methanolicus
Bacillus mycoides
Bacillus ohbensis
Bacillus pumilus
Bacillus smithii
Bacillus sp. (in: Bacteria)
Bacillus sp. 1011
Bacillus sp. 38-2
Bacillus sp. 707
Bacillus sp. B1018
Bacillus sp. KSM-635
Bacillus sp. NS-129
Bacillus sp. PS3
Bacillus sp. Q
Bacillus sp. RC607
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus subtilis strain DY
Bacillus subtilis subsp. amylosacchariticus
Bacillus thermoamyloliquefaciens
Bacillus thuringiensis
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar aizawai
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar alesti
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar entomocidus
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar israelensis
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar morrisoni
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar san diego
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar tenebrionis
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar thuringiensis
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar tolworthi
Bathymodiolus thermophilus thioautotrophic gill symbiont
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium angulatum
Bifidobacterium asteroides
Bifidobacterium bifidum
Bifidobacterium breve
Bifidobacterium catenulatum
Bifidobacterium coryneforme
Bifidobacterium dentium
Bifidobacterium indicum
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. suis
Bifidobacterium magnum
Bifidobacterium minimum
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum subsp. globosum
Blautia coccoides
Blautia hansenii
Brevibacillus brevis
Brevibacillus laterosporus
Brevibacterium helvolum
Brevibacterium linens
Brevibacterium sterolicum
Caldalkalibacillus mannanilyticus
Calidifontibacillus azotoformans
Calyptogena magnifica symbiont
Candidatus Sodalis pierantonius str. SOPE
Cellulomonas biazotea
Cellulomonas fimi
Cellulomonas flavigena
Cellulomonas gelida
Cellulomonas uda
Cellulosimicrobium cellulans
Clostridioides difficile
Clostridioides mangenotii
Clostridium acetobutylicum
Clostridium aurantibutyricum
Clostridium baratii
Clostridium beijerinckii
Clostridium botulinum
Clostridium butyricum
Clostridium cadaveris
Clostridium carnis
Clostridium cellulovorans
Clostridium cochlearium
Clostridium cylindrosporum
Clostridium estertheticum subsp. estertheticum
Clostridium fallax
Clostridium formicaceticum
Clostridium kluyveri
Clostridium ljungdahlii
Clostridium longisporum
Clostridium malenominatum
Clostridium novyi
Clostridium oceanicum
Clostridium pasteurianum
Clostridium perfringens
Clostridium scatologenes
Clostridium septicum
Clostridium sp. ATCC 29733
Clostridium sp. F1
Clostridium sporogenes
Clostridium subterminale
Clostridium tertium
Clostridium tetani
Clostridium tetanomorphum
Clostridium tyrobutyricum
Codakia orbicularis gill symbiont
Companilactobacillus alimentarius
Companilactobacillus farciminis
Corynebacterium ammoniagenes
Corynebacterium callunae
Corynebacterium diphtheriae
Corynebacterium glutamicum
Corynebacterium nephridii
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis
Corynebacterium renale
Corynebacterium stationis
Corynebacterium variabile
Corynebacterium xerosis
Curtobacterium citreum
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens
Cutibacterium acnes
Cytobacillus firmus
Dermatophilus congolensis
Desulfobacter curvatus
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus
Desulfobacter latus
Desulfobacter postgatei
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum
Desulfobacterium niacini
Desulfobacterium vacuolatum
Desulfofundulus australicus
Desulfomonile tiedjei
Desulfosarcina variabilis
Desulfosporosinus orientis
Desulfotomaculum nigrificans
Desulfotomaculum ruminis
Desulfurococcus mucosus
Enterocloster clostridioformis
Enterococcus columbae
Enterococcus faecalis
Enterococcus faecium
Enterococcus gallinarum
Enterococcus hirae
Enterococcus sulfureus
Entomoplasma ellychniae
Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae
Eubacterium barkeri
Eubacterium limosum
Eubacterium oxidoreducens
Evansella cellulosilytica
Faecalicatena orotica
Faecalicoccus pleomorphus
Fervidobacterium islandicum
Fervidobacterium nodosum
Flexispira rappini
Flexistipes sinusarabici
Frankia alni
Frankia sp. ArI3
Frankia sp. FaC1
Frankia torreyi
Fructilactobacillus fructivorans
Fructilactobacillus sanfranciscensis
Fructobacillus fructosus
Gemella haemolysans
Geobacillus kaustophilus
Geobacillus stearothermophilus
Geodermatophilus obscurus
Gordonia bronchialis
Gordonia terrae
Gottschalkia acidurici
Gottschalkia purinilytica
Halanaerobium praevalens
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis
Haloarcula marismortui
Halobacillus halophilus
Halobacterium salinarum
Halococcus morrhuae
Haloferax lucentense
Haloferax mediterranei
Haloferax volcanii
Halorubrum lacusprofundi
Halorubrum saccharovorum
Hathewaya histolytica
Hathewaya limosa
Holdemanella biformis
Hydrogenibacillus schlegelii
Iron sulfide-containing magnetotactic bacterium
Kandleria vitulina
Kibdelosporangium aridum
Kitasatospora aureofaciens
Kitasatospora griseola
Kitasatospora phosalacinea
Kitasatospora setae
Kurthia zopfii
Lacticaseibacillus casei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus sharpeae
Lactiplantibacillus pentosus
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus acetotolerans
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus amylovorus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lactobacillus sakei L45
Lactobacillus sp. 'thermophilus'
Lactobacillus sp. 30A
Lactobacillus vermiforme
Lactococcus cremoris
Lactococcus garvieae
Lactococcus lactis
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis
Lactococcus piscium
Lactococcus plantarum
Lactococcus raffinolactis
Lancefieldella parvula
Lancefieldella rimae
Latilactobacillus sakei
Lederbergia lentus
Leifsonia xyli
Lentilactobacillus buchneri
Lentilactobacillus hilgardii
Levilactobacillus brevis
Ligilactobacillus agilis
Ligilactobacillus animalis
Ligilactobacillus aviarius
Ligilactobacillus ruminis
Ligilactobacillus salivarius
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
Limosilactobacillus oris
Limosilactobacillus vaginalis
Liquorilactobacillus mali
Listeria grayi
Listeria innocua
Listeria ivanovii
Listeria monocytogenes
Listeria seeligeri
Listeria welshimeri
Loigolactobacillus bifermentans
Loigolactobacillus coryniformis
Lucinoma aequizonata gill symbiont
Lucinoma annulata gill symbiont
Lysinibacillus sphaericus
Marinococcus halophilus
Mesoplasma entomophilum
Mesoplasma florum
Metabacillus fastidiosus
Methanobacterium bryantii
Methanobacterium formicicum
Methanobacterium ivanovii
Methanobacterium palustre
Methanobrevibacter smithii
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii
Methanococcoides methylutens
Methanococcus vannielii
Methanococcus voltae
Methanocorpusculum parvum
Methanoculleus marisnigri
Methanoculleus thermophilus
Methanofollis liminatans
Methanogenium cariaci
Methanogenium organophilum
Methanohalobium evestigatum
Methanohalophilus halophilus
Methanohalophilus mahii
Methanolobus tindarius
Methanomicrobium mobile
Methanoplanus limicola
Methanopyrus kandleri
Methanosarcina acetivorans
Methanosarcina barkeri
Methanosarcina mazei
Methanosarcina thermophila
Methanosarcina vacuolata
Methanosphaera stadtmanae
Methanospirillum hungatei
Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus
Methanothermus fervidus
Methanothermus sociabilis
Methanothrix soehngenii
Methanothrix thermoacetophila
Methanotorris igneus
Methylophilus methylotrophus W3A1
Methylosporovibrio methanica
Metopus palaeformis endosymbiont
Microbacterium testaceum
Micromonospora chalcea
Micromonospora echinospora
Micromonospora olivasterospora
Micromonospora rosea
Micromonospora viridifaciens
Micromonospora zionensis
Microtetraspora fusca
Microtetraspora glauca
Mobiluncus curtisii
Mobiluncus mulieris
Moorella thermoacetica
Moorella thermoautotrophica
Mycobacterium asiaticum
Mycobacterium avium
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis
Mycobacterium cookii
Mycobacterium gastri
Mycobacterium gordonae
Mycobacterium hyorhinis
Mycobacterium intracellulare
Mycobacterium kansasii
Mycobacterium leprae
Mycobacterium malmoense
Mycobacterium marinum
Mycobacterium scrofulaceum
Mycobacterium simiae
Mycobacterium szulgai
Mycobacterium tuberculosis
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant microti
Mycobacterium ulcerans
Mycobacterium xenopi
Mycobacteroides chelonae
Mycolicibacillus trivialis
Mycolicibacter nonchromogenicus
Mycolicibacter terrae
Mycolicibacterium aichiense
Mycolicibacterium aurum
Mycolicibacterium chitae
Mycolicibacterium chubuense
Mycolicibacterium diernhoferi
Mycolicibacterium fallax
Mycolicibacterium farcinogenes
Mycolicibacterium flavescens
Mycolicibacterium fortuitum
Mycolicibacterium gadium
Mycolicibacterium gilvum
Mycolicibacterium komossense
Mycolicibacterium neoaurum
Mycolicibacterium obuense
Mycolicibacterium phlei
Mycolicibacterium senegalense
Mycolicibacterium smegmatis
Mycolicibacterium sphagni
Mycolicibacterium thermoresistibile
Mycolicibacterium vaccae
Mycoplasma agalactiae
Mycoplasma arginini
Mycoplasma arthritidis
Mycoplasma bovigenitalium
Mycoplasma californicum
Mycoplasma capricolum
Mycoplasma collis
Mycoplasma corogypsi
Mycoplasma fermentans
Mycoplasma flocculare
Mycoplasma gallisepticum
Mycoplasma genitalium
Mycoplasma hominis
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae
Mycoplasma hyorhinis
Mycoplasma incognitus
Mycoplasma iowae
Mycoplasma leachii
Mycoplasma lipophilum
Mycoplasma mobile
Mycoplasma muris
Mycoplasma mycoides
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides
Mycoplasma neurolyticum
Mycoplasma orale
Mycoplasma pirum
Mycoplasma pneumoniae
Mycoplasma pulmonis
Mycoplasma putrefaciens
Mycoplasma salivarium
Mycoplasma sualvi
Mycoplasma synoviae
Natronomonas pharaonis
Nocardia asteroides
Nocardia globerula
Nocardia otitidiscaviarum
Nocardia vaccinii
Nocardioides albus
Nocardioides jensenii
Nocardioides luteus
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei
Nocardiopsis prasina
Oerskovia turbata
Paenibacillus amylolyticus
Paenibacillus larvae
Paenibacillus larvae subsp. pulvifaciens
Paenibacillus lautus
Paenibacillus macquariensis subsp. macquariensis
Paenibacillus pabuli
Paenibacillus polymyxa
Paeniclostridium sordellii
Paraclostridium bifermentans
Parageobacillus thermoglucosidasius
Peptoclostridium acidaminophilum
Peptoclostridium litorale
Peribacillus psychrosaccharolyticus
Peribacillus simplex
Pimelobacter simplex
Planococcus citreus
Planococcus kocurii
Planomonospora venezuelensis
Plasmid CloDF13
Plasmid ColA
Plasmid ColA-CA31
Plasmid ColB2
Plasmid ColB4
Plasmid ColBM-Cl139
Plasmid ColD
Plasmid ColE1
Plasmid ColE2
Plasmid ColE3-CA38
Plasmid ColE5-099
Plasmid ColE6-CT14
Plasmid ColE7
Plasmid ColE8
Plasmid ColE9
Plasmid ColIa
Plasmid ColIb
Plasmid ColIb-P9
Plasmid ColK
Plasmid ColV
Plasmid ColV-K30
Plasmid ColV2-K94
Plasmid ColV3-K30
Plasmid ColVBtrp
Plasmid ENT
Plasmid ENTR
Plasmid EWD 299
Priestia megaterium
Propionibacterium freudenreichii
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii
Propioniferax innocua
Propionigenium modestum
Pseudarthrobacter oxydans
Pseudarthrobacter polychromogenes
Pseudonocardia autotrophica
Pseudonocardia nitrificans
Pseudonocardia thermophila
Psychrobacillus insolitus
Pyrobaculum islandicum
Pyrobaculum organotrophum
Pyrococcus furiosus
Pyrococcus woesei
Pyrodictium occultum
Quinella ovalis
Rhizobium viscosum
Rhodococcus erythropolis
Rhodococcus fascians
Rhodococcus rhodochrous
Rhodococcus ruber
Riftia pachyptila trophosome symbiont
Romboutsia lituseburensis
Roseobacter denitrificans
Rothia dentocariosa
Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum
Ruminiclostridium josui
Saccharolobus shibatae
Saccharolobus solfataricus
Saccharomonospora viridis
Saccharopolyspora erythraea
Saccharopolyspora hirsuta
Saccharopolyspora hordei
Saccharothrix australiensis
Solemya reidi gill symbiont
Solemya velum gill symbiont
Sphaerobacter thermophilus
Spiroplasma apis
Spiroplasma citri
Spiroplasma clarkii
Spiroplasma diabroticae
Spiroplasma gladiatoris
Spiroplasma ixodetis
Spiroplasma melliferum
Spiroplasma mirum
Spiroplasma monobiae
Spiroplasma poulsonii
Spiroplasma taiwanense
Sporolactobacillus inulinus
Sporolactobacillus laevus
Sporomusa ovata
Sporomusa paucivorans
Sporomusa termitida
Sporosarcina globispora
Sporosarcina pasteurii
Sporosarcina psychrophila
Sporosarcina ureae
Staphylothermus marinus
Streptoalloteichus hindustanus
Streptoalloteichus tenebrarius
Streptococcus acidominimus
Streptococcus alactolytiens
Streptococcus anginosus
Streptococcus canis
Streptococcus criae
Streptococcus criceti
Streptococcus downei
Streptococcus dysgalactiae
Streptococcus equi
Streptococcus equinus
Streptococcus ferus
Streptococcus hyointestinalis
Streptococcus iniae
Streptococcus intermedius
Streptococcus macacae
Streptococcus parasanguinis
Streptococcus parauberis
Streptococcus pneumoniae
Streptococcus porcinus
Streptococcus pyogenes
Streptococcus ratti
Streptococcus sp. 'group B'
Streptococcus sp. 'group G'
Streptococcus sp. G148
Streptococcus sp. GX7805
Streptococcus uberis
Streptococcus vestibularis
Streptomyces acrimycini
Streptomyces actuosus
Streptomyces albidoflavus
Streptomyces albireticuli
Streptomyces albogriseolus
Streptomyces albus
Streptomyces albus G
Streptomyces ambofaciens
Streptomyces antibioticus
Streptomyces antifibrinolyticus
Streptomyces anulatus
Streptomyces atratus
Streptomyces avidinii
Streptomyces badius
Streptomyces bikiniensis
Streptomyces brasiliensis
Streptomyces cacaoi
Streptomyces carzinostaticus
Streptomyces cellulosae
Streptomyces chartreusis
Streptomyces cinereus
Streptomyces cinnamonensis
Streptomyces clavuligerus
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces corchorusii
Streptomyces cyaneus
Streptomyces diastaticus
Streptomyces espinosus
Streptomyces exfoliatus
Streptomyces fradiae
Streptomyces glaucescens
Streptomyces globisporus
Streptomyces goshikiensis
Streptomyces griseolus
Streptomyces griseoruber
Streptomyces griseosporeus
Streptomyces griseus
Streptomyces halstedii
Streptomyces hygroscopicus
Streptomyces jumonjinensis
Streptomyces kanamyceticus
Streptomyces kasugaensis
Streptomyces lavendulae
Streptomyces limosus
Streptomyces lincolnensis
Streptomyces lividans
Streptomyces longisporus
Streptomyces macromomyceticus
Streptomyces malayensis
Streptomyces microflavus
Streptomyces morookaense
Streptomyces mycarofaciens
Streptomyces nigrescens
Streptomyces noursei
Streptomyces olivaceoviridis
Streptomyces olivochromogenes
Streptomyces peucetius
Streptomyces phaeochromogenes
Streptomyces plicatus
Streptomyces purpurascens
Streptomyces purpureus
Streptomyces ramocissimus
Streptomyces reticuli
Streptomyces rimosus
Streptomyces rochei
Streptomyces roseiscleroticus
Streptomyces rubiginosus
Streptomyces scabiei
Streptomyces sclerotialus
Streptomyces sp. K15
Streptomyces tendae
Streptomyces thermoviolaceus
Streptomyces thermovulgaris
Streptomyces vinaceus
Streptomyces violaceoruber
Streptomyces violaceus
Streptomyces virginiae
Streptomyces viridochromogenes
Streptosporangium amethystogenes
Streptosporangium roseum
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius
Syntrophomonas bryantii
TOL plasmid
Teredinibacter turnerae
Terrisporobacter mayombei
Thermoactinomyces intermedius
Thermoactinomyces vulgaris
Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus
Thermoanaerobacter kivui
Thermoanaerobacter thermohydrosulfuricus
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum
Thermobifida fusca
Thermobispora bispora
Thermoclostridium stercorarium
Thermococcus celer
Thermococcus litoralis
Thermodesulfobacterium commune
Thermofilum pendens
Thermomonospora curvata
Thermomonospora echinospora
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Thermoproteus tenax
Thermosipho africanus
Thermotoga maritima
Thermotoga neapolitana
Thyasira flexuosa gill symbiont
Transposon Tn-cam204
Transposon Tn10
Transposon Tn1331
Transposon Tn1525
Transposon Tn1681
Transposon Tn1696
Transposon Tn1721
Transposon Tn21
Transposon Tn2426
Transposon Tn2501
Transposon Tn2680
Transposon Tn2921
Transposon Tn3
Transposon Tn3411
Transposon Tn431
Transposon Tn4351
Transposon Tn4521
Transposon Tn4551
Transposon Tn4556
Transposon Tn5
Transposon Tn501
Transposon Tn5053
Transposon Tn5393
Transposon Tn554
Transposon Tn602
Transposon Tn7
Transposon Tn9
Transposon Tn903
Transposon Tn916
Transposon Tn917
Transposon gamma-delta
Trimyema sp. archaeal symbiont
Tropheryma whipplei
Trueperella pyogenes
Tsukamurella paurometabola
Ureaplasma urealyticum
Virgibacillus halodenitrificans
Virgibacillus pantothenticus
Weissella confusa
Weissella halotolerans
Weissella minor
Weissella viridescens
Weizmannia coagulans
Xylella fastidiosa
[Bacillus] caldolyticus
[Bacillus] caldotenax
[Butyribacterium] methylotrophicum
[Clostridium] aminophilum
[Clostridium] innocuum
[Clostridium] leptum
[Clostridium] piliforme
[Clostridium] sporosphaeroides
[Eubacterium] tenue
coryneform bacterium
endosymbiont of Bangasternus orientalis
endosymbiont of Rhinocyllus conicus
primary endosymbiont of Sitophilus zeamais
uncultured bacterium 'eubacterium sp.'
unidentified bacterial endosymbiont
3.4T Wellcome Sanger Institute
8 ERP105624 ERA1159207
ERA1167694
ERA1167695
ERA163286
ERA552063
Genomic_and_bacterial_blueprint_of_the_human_gastrointestinal_microbiota Whole Genome Sequencing Achromobacter xylosoxidans
Acinetobacter lwoffii
Adlercreutzia equolifaciens subsp. celatus
Alistipes finegoldii
Alistipes indistinctus
Alistipes onderdonkii
Alistipes putredinis
Alistipes shahii
Alistipes timonensis
Anaerobutyricum hallii
Anaerostipes caccae
Anaerostipes hadrus
Anaerotignum lactatifermentans
Anaerotruncus colihominis
Bacillus cereus
Bacillus licheniformis
Bacillus subtilis
Bacteroides acidifaciens
Bacteroides caccae
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus
Bacteroides clarus
Bacteroides faecis
Bacteroides fragilis
Bacteroides nordii
Bacteroides ovatus
Bacteroides stercoris
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides uniformis
Bacteroides xylanisolvens
Barnesiella intestinihominis
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis
Bifidobacterium breve
Bifidobacterium faecale
Bifidobacterium longum
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum
Blautia faecis
Blautia glucerasea
Blautia luti
Blautia obeum
Blautia producta
Blautia wexlerae
Butyricicoccus pullicaecorum
Butyricimonas virosa
Catenibacterium mitsuokai
Citrobacter freundii
Clostridioides difficile
Clostridium butyricum
Clostridium disporicum
Clostridium paraputrificum
Clostridium perfringens
Clostridium subterminale
Clostridium tertium
Clostridium tyrobutyricum
Collinsella aerofaciens
Coprococcus comes
Coprococcus eutactus
Corynebacterium pseudodiphtheriticum
Cutibacterium acnes
Dorea formicigenerans
Dorea longicatena
Enterobacter cloacae
Enterobacter hormaechei
Enterobacter ludwigii
Enterocloster aldenensis
Enterocloster bolteae
Enterocloster clostridioformis
Enterococcus casseliflavus
Enterococcus faecalis
Enterococcus faecium
Enterococcus gallinarum
Enterococcus lactis
Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum
Escherichia coli
Eubacterium limosum
Eubacterium ventriosum
Exiguobacterium profundum
Exiguobacterium sibiricum
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii
Faecalicatena contorta
Faecalicatena fissicatena
Flavonifractor plautii
Gemmiger formicilis
Gordonibacter pamelaeae
Hafnia alvei
Hungatella hathewayi
Klebsiella oxytoca
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Klebsiella variicola
Kluyvera cryocrescens
Lachnospira eligens
Lacrimispora celerecrescens
Lacrimispora saccharolytica
Lacrimispora xylanolytica
Lacticaseibacillus casei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus gasseri
Lactobacillus intestinalis
Lactobacillus johnsonii
Lactonifactor longoviformis
Latilactobacillus curvatus
Leuconostoc mesenteroides
Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides
Ligilactobacillus animalis
Ligilactobacillus murinus
Ligilactobacillus ruminis
Ligilactobacillus salivarius
Limosilactobacillus reuteri
Limosilactobacillus vaginalis
Mammaliicoccus lentus
Mediterraneibacter faecis
Micrococcus luteus
Murimonas intestini
Odoribacter splanchnicus
Parabacteroides distasonis
Paraclostridium bifermentans
Pediococcus acidilactici
Peptoniphilus asaccharolyticus
Peribacillus simplex
Phocaeicola dorei
Phocaeicola vulgatus
Propionibacterium freudenreichii
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii
Romboutsia sp. G12
Roseburia hominis
Roseburia intestinalis
Roseburia inulinivorans
Ruminococcus bromii
Sanguibacteroides justesenii
Staphylococcus epidermidis
Staphylococcus nepalensis
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Staphylococcus xylosus
Streptococcus agalactiae
Streptococcus anginosus
Streptococcus lutetiensis
Streptococcus mutans
Streptococcus parasanguinis
Streptococcus salivarius
Streptococcus sanguinis
Subdoligranulum variabile
Sutterella wadsworthensis
Terrisporobacter glycolicus
Terrisporobacter sp. ASI1
Turicibacter sanguinis
Tyzzerella nexilis
[Clostridium] innocuum
[Clostridium] leptum
[Clostridium] polysaccharolyticum
[Clostridium] saccharogumia
[Clostridium] scindens
[Clostridium] spiroforme
[Clostridium] symbiosum
[Eubacterium] rectale
[Ruminococcus] gnavus
[Ruminococcus] torques
uncultured Acetivibrio sp.
uncultured Actinomyces sp.
uncultured Alistipes sp.
uncultured Anaerotruncus sp.
uncultured Anaerovorax sp.
uncultured Bacteroides sp.
uncultured Barnesiella sp.
uncultured Bifidobacterium sp.
uncultured Blautia sp.
uncultured Butyricicoccus sp.
uncultured Clostridiaceae bacterium
uncultured Clostridium sp.
uncultured Coprobacillus sp.
uncultured Coprococcus sp.
uncultured Eggerthella sp.
uncultured Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium
uncultured Eubacterium sp.
uncultured Fusobacterium sp.
uncultured Lachnoclostridium sp.
uncultured Lachnospiraceae bacterium
uncultured Odoribacter sp.
uncultured Oscillospiraceae bacterium
uncultured Peptoniphilus sp.
uncultured Propionispira sp.
uncultured Roseburia sp.
uncultured Ruminiclostridium sp.
uncultured Ruminococcus sp.
uncultured Streptococcus sp.
uncultured bacterium
318.6G Wellcome Sanger Institute
9 SRP049998 SRA201934 Bacterial isolates from intensive care units Other Achromobacter xylosoxidans
Acinetobacter baumannii
Acinetobacter bereziniae
Acinetobacter nosocomialis
Acinetobacter pittii
Acinetobacter seifertii
Acinetobacter sp. 243_ASPC
Acinetobacter ursingii
Actinomyces urogenitalis
Aeromonas hydrophila
Aggregatibacter segnis
Alloscardovia omnicolens
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Bacillus cereus
Bacillus sp. 220_BSPC
Bacillus sp. 445_BSPC
Bacillus sp. 522_BSPC
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis
Bacteroides fragilis
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bifidobacterium scardovii
Burkholderia cenocepacia
Burkholderia cepacia
Burkholderia multivorans
Capnocytophaga ochracea
Cardiobacterium hominis
Carnobacterium maltaromaticum
Carnobacterium sp. 1290_CSPC
Cellulomonas flavigena
Citrobacter braakii
Citrobacter freundii
Citrobacter koseri
Clostridium botulinum
Clostridium perfringens
Clostridium sporogenes
Corynebacterium aurimucosum
Corynebacterium falsenii
Corynebacterium halotolerans
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Corynebacterium propinquum
Corynebacterium sp. 212_CJEI
Corynebacterium sp. 401_CJEI
Corynebacterium sp. 805_CJEI
Corynebacterium striatum
Corynebacterium urealyticum
Corynebacterium vitaeruminis
Cutibacterium acnes
Cutibacterium avidum
Eikenella corrodens
Enterobacter asburiae
Enterobacter bugandensis
Enterobacter cloacae
Enterobacter hormaechei
Enterobacter hormaechei subsp. hoffmannii
Enterobacter hormaechei subsp. oharae
Enterobacter hormaechei subsp. steigerwaltii
Enterobacter kobei
Enterobacter ludwigii
Enterobacter roggenkampii
Enterobacter sp. 940_PEND
Enterococcus avium
Enterococcus faecalis
Enterococcus faecium
Enterococcus hirae
Enterococcus sp. 1140_ESPC
Enterococcus sp. 255_ESPC
Escherichia coli
Franconibacter helveticus
Gemella sanguinis
Haemophilus influenzae
Haemophilus parainfluenzae
Hafnia paralvei
Isoptericola variabilis
Klebsiella aerogenes
Klebsiella michiganensis
Klebsiella oxytoca
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. ozaenae
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae
Klebsiella quasipneumoniae subsp. quasipneumoniae
Klebsiella quasipneumoniae subsp. similipneumoniae
Klebsiella variicola
Kytococcus sedentarius
Lacticaseibacillus casei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lactobacillus gasseri
Leifsonia xyli
Leuconostoc citreum
Ligilactobacillus salivarius
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
Micrococcus luteus
Moraxella canis
Moraxella catarrhalis
Morganella morganii
Morococcus cerebrosus
Mycoplasma hominis
Naumovozyma dairenensis
Neisseria bacilliformis
Neisseria elongata subsp. glycolytica
Neisseria lactamica
Neisseria meningitidis
Oligella urethralis
Pantoea vagans
Pasteurella multocida
Prevotella bivia
Prevotella buccae
Prevotella denticola
Proteus mirabilis
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Pseudomonas denitrificans (nom. rej.)
Pseudomonas putida
Pseudomonas stutzeri
Ralstonia solanacearum
Raoultella ornithinolytica
Raoultella planticola
Rothia dentocariosa
Rothia mucilaginosa
Sanguibacter keddieii
Serratia liquefaciens
Serratia marcescens
Serratia sp. 506_PEND
Shigella boydii
Shigella dysenteriae
Shigella sonnei
Staphylococcus argenteus
Staphylococcus aureus
Staphylococcus capitis
Staphylococcus epidermidis
Staphylococcus haemolyticus
Staphylococcus hominis
Staphylococcus pasteuri
Staphylococcus pettenkoferi
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Staphylococcus warneri
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia
Streptococcus agalactiae
Streptococcus anginosus
Streptococcus constellatus
Streptococcus cristatus
Streptococcus dysgalactiae
Streptococcus gordonii
Streptococcus intermedius
Streptococcus mitis
Streptococcus mutans
Streptococcus oralis
Streptococcus parasanguinis
Streptococcus pasteurianus
Streptococcus pneumoniae
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae
Streptococcus pyogenes
Streptococcus salivarius
Streptococcus sanguinis
Streptococcus sp. 1004_SSPC
Streptococcus sp. 1171_SSPC
Streptococcus sp. 263_SSPC
Streptococcus sp. 343_SSPC
Streptococcus sp. 400_SSPC
Streptococcus sp. 449_SSPC
Streptococcus thermophilus
Streptomyces cattleya
Trueperella pyogenes
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica
Yarrowia lipolytica
139.8G BioProject
10 SRP066230 SRA311747 Lactobacillus paracasei strain:BM-LC14617 Genome sequencing and assembly Whole Genome Sequencing Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 1.6G BioProject
11 SRP072259 SRA394138 Lactobacillus paracasei Genome sequencing Whole Genome Sequencing Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 2G BioProject
12 SRP091927 SRA486173 Lactobacillus paracasei strain:SD1 | isolate:SD1 | breed:SD1 | cultivar:SD1 genome sequencing Raw sequence reads Whole Genome Sequencing Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 1.4G BioProject
13 SRP127974 SRA643297 RNA Sequencing analysis of transcriptomics to investigate the bile stress response in L. paracasei L9 Transcriptome Analysis Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 9.1G GEO
14 SRP151850 SRA732605 Detailed Comparative Genomics of Lactobacillus paracasei Strains with Re-analyzed Lbs2 Strain Reveals a Small Core Proteome with Potential Probiotic Properties Whole Genome Sequencing Lacticaseibacillus paracasei BioProject
15 SRP154851 SRA743630 Lactic acid bacteria of Slovakian bryndza cheese. Other Enterococcus faecium
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei
Lactiplantibacillus paraplantarum
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactococcus cremoris
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides
Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides
Levilactobacillus brevis
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
25G BioProject
16 SRP155837 SRA748310 ON-rep-seq Other Akkermansia muciniphila
Bacillus cereus
Bacillus licheniformis
Bacillus subtilis
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus DSM 14838
Bacteroides eggerthii
Bacteroides finegoldii
Bacteroides fragilis
Bacteroides intestinalis
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
Bifidobacterium bifidum
Bifidobacterium breve
Bifidobacterium catenulatum
Bifidobacterium longum
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. suis
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum
Escherichia coli
Lacticaseibacillus casei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus amylovorus
Lactococcus cremoris
Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides
Levilactobacillus brevis
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
Listeria monocytogenes
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Pediococcus claussenii
Pediococcus pentosaceus
Phocaeicola vulgatus
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Oranienburg
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium
Streptococcus thermophilus
2.5G BioProject
17 SRP163210 SRA1004551
SRA787993
SRA827292
SRA828318
SRA828319
SRA828320
SRA828322
SRA872962
SRA878844
SRA878881
SRA878901
SRA879785
SRA879804
Probiogenomics Other Bacillus paralicheniformis
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis
Bifidobacterium breve
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis
Clostridium butyricum
Enterococcus faecium
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus
Limosilactobacillus reuteri
Priestia megaterium
30.7G BioProject
18 SRP165783 SRA794654 Genomes of 49 bacteria species isolated from stool from healthy individuals Other Akkermansia muciniphila
Akkermansia sp. aa_0143
Alistipes finegoldii
Alistipes onderdonkii
Bacteroides caccae
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus
Bacteroides eggerthii
Bacteroides faecis
Bacteroides fragilis
Bacteroides intestinalis
Bacteroides ovatus
Bacteroides salyersiae
Bacteroides stercoris
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides uniformis
Bacteroides xylanisolvens
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium animalis
Bifidobacterium bifidum
Bifidobacterium dentium
Bifidobacterium longum
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum
Blautia obeum
Blautia sp. aa_0143
Catenibacterium sp. co_0103
Citrobacter amalonaticus
Cutibacterium acnes
Dorea longicatena
Enterococcus durans
Enterococcus hirae
Enterococcus mundtii
Escherichia coli
Eubacterium ramulus
Eubacterium sp. am_0171
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii
Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Leuconostoc lactis
Ligilactobacillus ruminis
Parabacteroides distasonis
Parabacteroides merdae
Phocaeicola dorei
Phocaeicola vulgatus
Streptococcus parasanguinis
Streptococcus salivarius
Streptococcus sp. bf_0095
Turicibacter sanguinis
Veillonella dispar
[Ruminococcus] torques
30.9G BioProject
19 SRP170580 SRA814633 Fermentation product with new equol-producing Lactobacillus paracasei as a probiotic candidate for prevention of skin and intestinal disorder (RNA-Seq) Transcriptome Analysis Lacticaseibacillus paracasei 2.6G GEO
20 SRP173063 SRA821552 Relationship between Antibiotic Susceptibility and Genotype in Lactobacilli Clinical Isolates from oral cavity Other Lacticaseibacillus paracasei
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Limosilactobacillus fermentum
10.9G BioProject