Search Results ( 8 studies )

/ 1
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 ERP010638 ERA443607
ERA443609
Akkermansia transcriptome response Other Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 11.6G WAGENINGEN UNIVERSITY
2 ERP017361 ERA713501 Akkermanisa muciniphila response to oxygen exposure Transcriptome Analysis Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 9.7G Laboratory of Microbiology Wageningen University
3 ERP022138 ERA850767 Mechanistic study on trophic interaction between mucosal keystone species and butyrogenic gut commensals Other Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835
synthetic metagenome
7.9G Wageningen University
4 ERP110286 ERA1558224 Elucidation of Akkermansia muciniphila probiotic traits driven by mucin depletion Other Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and technology
5 ERP110754 ERA1592998 Elucidation of Akkermansia muciniphila probiotic traits driven by mucin depletion Other Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 1.1G Korea Advanced Institute of Science and technology
6 SRP004516 SRA026561
SRA911480
Mucin-degrading intestinal bacterium Whole Genome Sequencing Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 169.8M 2010-11-23 JGI
7 SRP059508 SRA272960 The Epigenomic Landscape of Prokaryotes Other Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030
Acidobacteriaceae bacterium KBS 146
Acidobacteriaceae bacterium TAA 166
Acidobacterium ailaaui
Acidovorax sp. JHL-3
Actinobacillus succinogenes 130Z
Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827
Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58
Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835
Algoriphagus marincola HL-49
Alicyclobacillus macrosporangiidus CPP55
Alteromonas sp. ALT199
Aminiphilus circumscriptus DSM 16581
Aminobacterium colombiense DSM 12261
Anoxybacillus flavithermus WK1
Arthrobacter sp. 31Y
Asinibacterium sp. OR53
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. W23
Bacteroides sp. 14(A)
Bernardetia litoralis DSM 6794
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088
Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 76
Bryobacter aggregatus MPL3
Butyrivibrio sp. AE3003
Butyrivibrio sp. AE3004
Butyrivibrio sp. FCS014
Caldicoprobacter oshimai DSM 21659
Caldithrix abyssi DSM 13497
Calidithermus chliarophilus DSM 9957
Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271
Cellulomonas sp. KRMCY2
Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237
Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489
Cellvibrionaceae bacterium 1162T.S.0a.05
Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 9485
Clostridioides difficile 630
Clostridioides mangenotii LM2
Clostridium algidicarnis
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124
Clostridium sp. 12(A)
Clostridium sp. ASBs410
Clostridium sp. KNHs205
Cohnella panacarvi Gsoil 349
Coraliomargarita akajimensis DSM 45221
Corynebacterium aurimucosum ATCC 700975
Cronobacter
Desulfobacca acetoxidans DSM 11109
Desulfohalovibrio reitneri
Desulforegula conservatrix Mb1Pa
Desulfospira joergensenii DSM 10085
Desulfotignum balticum DSM 7044
Desulfovibrio cf. magneticus IFRC170
Desulfurobacterium sp. TC5-1
Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493
Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053
Echinicola vietnamensis DSM 17526
Enterococcus faecalis 68A
Enterococcus gallinarum
Escherichia coli CFT073
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655
Eubacterium sp. AB3007
Exiguobacterium acetylicum DSM 20416
Exiguobacterium antarcticum DSM 14480
Exiguobacterium aurantiacum DSM 6208
Exiguobacterium chiriqhucha
Exiguobacterium oxidotolerans JCM 12280
Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B1
Flavimarina sp. Hel_I_48
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86
Flexistipes sinusarabici DSM 4947
Frankia sp. DC12
Geopsychrobacter electrodiphilus DSM 16401
Geovibrio sp. L21-Ace-BES
Gillisia limnaea DSM 15749
Gillisia sp. JM1
Halomicrobium katesii DSM 19301
Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 5511
Hippea alviniae EP5-r
Hippea sp. KM1
Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814
Holophaga foetida DSM 6591
Hungateiclostridium clariflavum 4-2a
Hungateiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405
Hungateiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313
Hydrogenovibrio crunogenus XCL-2
Hydrogenovibrio kuenenii DSM 12350
Hydrogenovibrio marinus DSM 11271
Hydrogenovibrio sp. MA2-6
Joostella marina
Kangiella aquimarina DSM 16071
Klebsiella aerogenes FGI35
Klebsiella oxytoca BRL6-2
Lachnobacterium bovis
Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans KNHs212
Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans KNHs2132
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AC2012
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AC2029
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AC2031
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus brevis AG48
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis
Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 6406
Maribacter sp. Hel_I_7
Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884
Mastigocladopsis repens PCC 10914
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Meiothermus silvanus DSM 9946
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 2661
Methanocorpusculum labreanum Z
Methanohalophilus mahii DSM 5219
Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1
Methanothermus fervidus DSM 2088
Methylobacter tundripaludum 21/22
Methylobacterium sp. 10
Methylobacterium sp. EUR3 AL-11
Methylocystis sp. LW5
Methylohalobius crimeensis 10Ki
Methylophilaceae bacterium 11
Methylophilus sp. 1
Methylophilus sp. 42
Methylophilus sp. 5
Methylorubrum extorquens AM1
Methylotenera sp. 73s
Methylotenera versatilis 79
Microbacterium sp. KROCY2
Mycoplasma bovis PG45
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090
Neisseria meningitidis FAM18
Niabella soli DSM 19437
Nitratifractor salsuginis DSM 16511
Nitriliruptor alkaliphilus DSM 45188
Nocardia sp. BMG111209
Nocardia sp. BMG51109
Oceanicola sp. HL-35
Orenia marismortui DSM 5156
Oxalobacteraceae bacterium AB_14
Palaeococcus ferrophilus DSM 13482
Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503
Patulibacter minatonensis DSM 18081
Pediococcus acidilactici AGR20
Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366
Pelobacter seleniigenes DSM 18267
Peptostreptococcaceae bacterium VA2
Persephonella
Phaeobacter inhibens DSM 17395
Phocaeicola salanitronis DSM 18170
Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776
Polaribacter sp. Hel_I_88
Polaromonas sp. EUR3 1.2.1
Polycyclovorans algicola TG408
Pontibacter actiniarum DSM 19842
Prevotella sp. 10(H)
Prevotella sp. HUN102
Pseudarthrobacter chlorophenolicus A6
Pseudobutyrivibrio ruminis HUN009
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCAIM B.001380
Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2
Psychrilyobacter atlanticus DSM 19335
Pyrococcus horikoshii OT3
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009
Rikenella microfusus DSM 15922
Robinsoniella sp. KNHs210
Ruminiclostridium josui JCM 17888
Ruminococcaceae bacterium AE2021
Ruminococcus albus AD2013
Ruminococcus flavefaciens AE3010
Ruminococcus sp. HUN007
Ruminococcus sp. NK3A76
Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017
Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:-
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B str. SPB7
Sebaldella termitidis ATCC 33386
Sedimentitalea nanhaiensis DSM 24252
Sediminibacter sp. Hel_I_10
Sediminispirochaeta smaragdinae DSM 11293
Selenomonas ruminantium AB3002
Selenomonas ruminantium AC2024
Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908
Sinorhizobium medicae WSM1115
Solitalea canadensis DSM 3403
Sphaerobacter thermophilus DSM 20745
Sphingomonas melonis C3
Spirochaeta africana DSM 8902
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578
Sporocytophaga myxococcoides DSM 11118
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516
Staphylococcus epidermidis AG42
Staphylothermus marinus F1
Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112
Streptococcus equinus
Streptomyces sp. WMMB 714
Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639
Sulfurimonas denitrificans DSM 1251
Sulfurospirillum barnesii SES-3
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus DSM 8271
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus DSM 12680
Teredinibacter purpureus
Teredinibacter turnerae
Thermacetogenium phaeum DSM 12270
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans DSM 6589
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514
Thermobacillus composti KWC4
Thermogemmatispora carboxidivorans
Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728
Thermoplasma volcanium GSS1
Thermosipho melanesiensis BI429
Thioalkalivibrio sp. ARh3
Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259
Thiomicrospira pelophila DSM 1534
Thiomonas sp. FB-6
Tolumonas lignilytica
Treponema caldarium DSM 7334
Treponema denticola ATCC 35405
Treponema succinifaciens DSM 2489
Veillonella parvula DSM 2008
Verrucomicrobia bacterium LP2A
Xanthobacter sp. 91
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192
[Clostridium] indolis DSM 755
[Clostridium] methoxybenzovorans SR3
[Ruminococcus] gnavus AGR2154
bacterium JKG1
171G GEO
8 SRP092530 SRA489606 Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 Transcriptome or Gene expression Other Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 3.8G BioProject