Search Results ( 10 studies )

/ 1
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 ERP004466 ERA277236 Bacterial microbiomes inhabiting root of several lettuce (Lactuca sativa L.) cultivars Other Lactuca sativa
Lactuca sativa var. angustana
Lactuca sativa var. capitata
Lactuca sativa var. crispa
Lactuca serriola
180.1M University of Graz
2 ERP124791 ERA3044319 Assembly of mtDNA from wild lettuce species (L. saligna, L. serriola & L. virosa) Other Lactuca saligna
Lactuca sativa
Lactuca serriola
Lactuca virosa
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
3 SRP008310 SRA046064 Lactuca serriola UC96US23 Transcriptome or Gene expression Transcriptome Analysis Lactuca serriola 7.9G 2011-09-21 Genome Center UC Davis CA
4 SRP008359 SRA046123 Lactuca serriola gene space sequencing project Whole Genome Sequencing Lactuca serriola 11.8G 2011-09-23 Genome Center UC Davis CA
5 SRP113265 SRA589851 Large-scale of RNA sequencing provides insights into lettuce domestication and diversification Other Lactuca saligna
Lactuca sativa
Lactuca serriola
Lactuca virosa
1.1T BioProject
6 SRP172556 SRA819275 Lactuca serriola cultivar:UC96US23 Raw sequence reads Whole Genome Sequencing Lactuca serriola 183.3G BioProject
7 SRP186295 SRA850416
SRA850619
SRA855798
PILBseq - A plastid and ribosomal sequence database developed from herbarium material for accurate plant identification Other Abelmoschus ficulneus
Abutilon amplum
Abutilon cryptopetalum
Abutilon cunninghamii
Abutilon fraseri
Abutilon lepidum
Abutilon macrum
Abutilon otocarpum
Abutilon oxycarpum subsp. Prostrate
Abutilon sp. Dioicum
Abutilon sp. Pilbara
Abutilon sp. Pritzelianum
Acacia adoxa var. adoxa
Acacia adsurgens
Acacia ampliceps
Acacia ancistrocarpa
Acacia aneura
Acacia aptaneura
Acacia arida
Acacia atkinsiana
Acacia ayersiana
Acacia bivenosa
Acacia bromilowiana
Acacia citrinoviridis
Acacia colei var. colei
Acacia coriacea subsp. pendens
Acacia cowleana
Acacia dictyophleba
Acacia distans
Acacia effusa
Acacia elachantha
Acacia eriopoda
Acacia exigua
Acacia glaucocaesia
Acacia hamersleyensis
Acacia hilliana
Acacia inaequilatera
Acacia kempeana
Acacia ligulata
Acacia maitlandii
Acacia monticola
Acacia orthocarpa
Acacia pachyacra
Acacia paraneura
Acacia pruinocarpa
Acacia pyrifolia var. morrisonii
Acacia pyrifolia var. pyrifolia
Acacia retivenea subsp. clandestina
Acacia rhodophloia
Acacia sabulosa
Acacia sclerosperma
Acacia sclerosperma subsp. sclerosperma
Acacia sericophylla
Acacia sibirica
Acacia sp. XZ-2019
Acacia sphaerostachya
Acacia spondylophylla
Acacia stellaticeps
Acacia synchronicia
Acacia tenuissima
Acacia tetragonophylla
Acacia trachycarpa
Acacia trudgeniana
Acacia tumida var. pilbarensis
Acacia xiphophylla
Achyranthes aspera
Adriana tomentosa var. hookeri
Aerva javanica
Alternanthera denticulata
Alternanthera nana
Alysicarpus muelleri
Amaranthus cuspidifolius
Amaranthus induratus
Ammannia baccifera
Ammannia multiflora
Androcalva loxophylla
Androcalva luteiflora
Angianthus tomentosus
Aristida contorta
Aristida holathera var. holathera
Aristida inaequiglumis
Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera
Aristida latifolia
Aristida obscura
Aristida pruinosa
Astrebla elymoides
Astrebla lappacea
Astrebla pectinata
Atalaya hemiglauca
Atriplex bunburyana
Atriplex codonocarpa
Atriplex flabelliformis
Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata
Bidens sp. XZ-2019
Bidens subalternans var. simulans
Blumea tenella
Bothriochloa bladhii subsp. bladhii
Brachyachne prostrata
Brachychiton gregorii
Bulbostylis barbata
Bulbostylis burbidgeae
Bulbostylis turbinata
Calocephalus beardii
Calocephalus pilbarensis
Calotis plumulifera
Calotis porphyroglossa
Calotis squamigera
Cenchrus ciliaris
Cenchrus setiger
Centipeda minima subsp. macrocephala
Chloris pectinata
Chloris pumilio
Chloris sp. R1
Chrysocephalum gilesii
Chrysopogon benthamianus
Corchorus crozophorifolius
Corchorus elachocarpus
Corchorus incanus subsp. incanus
Corchorus laniflorus
Corchorus lasiocarpus subsp. lasiocarpus
Corchorus lasiocarpus subsp. parvus
Corchorus parviflorus
Corchorus sidoides subsp. vermicularis
Corchorus tectus
Corchorus tridens
Corchorus trilocularis
Corchorus walcottii
Crotalaria cunninghamii subsp. sturtii
Crotalaria dissitiflora subsp. benthamiana
Crotalaria juncea
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae subsp. novae-hollandiae
Crotalaria ramosissima
Cullen cinereum
Cullen graveolens
Cullen lachnostachys
Cullen leucanthum
Cullen leucochaites
Cullen martinii
Cullen pogonocarpum
Cullen stipulaceum
Cymbopogon ambiguus
Cymbopogon obtectus
Cynodon convergens
Cynodon dactylon
Cyperus blakeanus
Cyperus cunninghamii subsp. cunninghamii
Cyperus difformis
Cyperus hesperius
Cyperus ixiocarpus
Cyperus pulchellus
Cyperus squarrosus
Cyperus vaginatus
Dactyloctenium radulans
Dampiera anonyma
Dampiera candicans
Dentella asperata
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. humilius
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. polystachyum
Digitaria brownii
Digitaria ctenantha
Diplachne fusca subsp. fusca
Dodonaea coriacea
Dodonaea lanceolata
Dodonaea pachyneura
Dodonaea petiolaris
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. mucronata
Dolichocarpa crouchiana
Dysphania kalpari
Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata
Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. rhadinostachya
Echinochloa colona
Eleocharis geniculata
Eleocharis papillosa
Elytrophorus spicatus
Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa
Enneapogon caerulescens
Enneapogon lindleyanus
Enneapogon polyphyllus
Enneapogon robustissimus
Enneapogon sp. XZ-2019
Enteropogon ramosus
Eragrostis amabilis var. amabilis
Eragrostis crateriformis
Eragrostis cumingii
Eragrostis desertorum
Eragrostis dielsii
Eragrostis elongata
Eragrostis eriopoda
Eragrostis falcata
Eragrostis laniflora
Eragrostis leptocarpa
Eragrostis pergracilis
Eragrostis setifolia
Eragrostis tenellula
Eragrostis xerophila
Eremophila cuneifolia
Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii
Eremophila lanceolata
Eremophila latrobei subsp. filiformis
Eremophila longifolia
Eremophila maculata subsp. brevifolia
Eremophila magnifica subsp. magnifica
Eremophila magnifica subsp. velutina
Eremophila pilosa
Eremophila platycalyx subsp. pardalota
Eremophila pusilliflora
Eremophila spongiocarpa
Eremophila youngii subsp. lepidota
Eriachne aristidea
Eriachne benthamii
Eriachne ciliata
Eriachne flaccida
Eriachne helmsii
Eriachne lanata
Eriachne melicacea
Eriachne mucronata
Eriachne obtusa
Eriachne pulchella
Eriachne pulchella subsp. dominii
Eriachne tenuiculmis
Erythrina vespertilio
Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth, 1830
Euphorbia australis var. subtomentosa
Euphorbia biconvexa
Euphorbia boophthona
Euphorbia clementii
Euphorbia coghlanii
Euphorbia drummondii
Euphorbia inappendiculata var. queenslandica
Euphorbia stevenii
Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila
Euphorbia trigonosperma
Euphorbia vaccaria subsp. vaccaria
Fimbristylis dichotoma
Fimbristylis simulans
Flaveria sp. Tom Price
Flaveria trinervia
Gastrolobium grandiflorum
Glycine canescens
Glycine falcata
Gnephosis arachnoidea
Gompholobium karijini
Gompholobium oreophilum
Gompholobium polyzygum
Gomphrena affinis subsp. pilbarensis
Gomphrena canescens subsp. canescens
Gomphrena cunninghamii
Gomphrena kanisii
Gomphrena leptoclada subsp. leptoclada
Gomphrena leptophylla
Gomphrena pusilla
Goodenia connata
Goodenia cusackiana
Goodenia forrestii
Goodenia lamprosperma
Goodenia microptera
Goodenia muelleriana
Goodenia nuda
Goodenia prostrata
Goodenia sp. East Pilbara
Goodenia stellata
Goodenia stobbsiana
Goodenia tenuiloba
Goodenia triodiophila
Gossypium australe
Gossypium robinsonii
Grona filiformis
Grona muelleri
Gymnanthera cunninghamii
Heliotropium chrysocarpum
Heliotropium conocarpum
Heliotropium crispatum
Heliotropium cunninghamii
Heliotropium heteranthum
Heliotropium inexplicitum
Heliotropium muticum
Heliotropium pachyphyllum
Heliotropium tanythrix
Hibiscus austrinus var. austrinus
Hibiscus brachysiphonius
Hibiscus burtonii
Hibiscus campanulatus
Hibiscus coatesii
Hibiscus goldsworthii
Hibiscus leptocladus
Hibiscus panduriformis
Hibiscus sp. Gardneri
Hibiscus sturtii var. campylochlamys
Hibiscus sturtii var. platychlamys
Hibiscus sturtii var. truncatus
Indigofera boviperda
Indigofera colutea
Indigofera fractiflexa subsp. fractiflexa
Indigofera gilesii
Indigofera linifolia
Indigofera linnaei
Indigofera monophylla
Indigofera sp. Bungaroo Creek
Indigofera trita
Iotasperma sessilifolium
Iseilema dolichotrichum
Iseilema macratherum
Iseilema membranaceum
Iseilema vaginiflorum
Isotropis atropurpurea
Isotropis forrestii
Lactuca serriola
Lawrencia densiflora
Lotus cruentus
Maireana amoena
Maireana carnosa
Maireana georgei
Maireana integra
Maireana luehmannii
Maireana melanocoma
Maireana planifolia
Maireana pyramidata
Maireana tomentosa subsp. tomentosa
Maireana triptera
Maireana villosa
Malvastrum americanum
Melhania oblongifolia
Mirbelia viminalis
Mnesithea formosa
Neptunia dimorphantha
Nicotiana heterantha
Nicotiana occidentalis subsp. obliqua
Nicotiana occidentalis subsp. occidentalis
Nicotiana rosulata subsp. rosulata
Nicotiana simulans
Oldenlandia sp. Hamersley Station (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1479)
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalis perennans
Oxalis sp. Pilbara
Panicum australiense
Panicum australiense var. australiense
Panicum decompositum
Panicum effusum
Panicum laevinode
Paraneurachne muelleri
Paspalidium clementii
Paspalidium rarum
Paspalidium retiglume
Paspalidium tabulatum
Pentalepis trichodesmoides
Perotis rara
Petalostylis labicheoides
Pleurocarpaea gracilis
Pluchea dentex
Pluchea dunlopii
Pluchea ferdinandi-muelleri
Pluchea rubelliflora
Pluchea tetranthera
Poaceae sp. XZ-2019
Poaceae sp. sterile
Polycarpaea corymbosa
Polycarpaea holtzei
Polycarpaea longiflora
Polygala glaucifolia
Polygala isingii
Psydrax latifolia
Pterocaulon intermedium
Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum
Pterocaulon sphacelatum
Pterocaulon sphaeranthoides
Ptilotus aervoides
Ptilotus appendiculatus
Ptilotus arthrolasius
Ptilotus astrolasius
Ptilotus auriculifolius
Ptilotus axillaris
Ptilotus calostachyus
Ptilotus chamaecladus
Ptilotus clementii
Ptilotus divaricatus
Ptilotus drummondii
Ptilotus fusiformis
Ptilotus gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii
Ptilotus gomphrenoides
Ptilotus helipteroides
Ptilotus incanus
Ptilotus latifolius
Ptilotus macrocephalus
Ptilotus mollis
Ptilotus murrayi
Ptilotus nobilis subsp. nobilis
Ptilotus obovatus
Ptilotus petiolatus
Ptilotus polakii subsp. juxtus
Ptilotus polystachyus
Ptilotus roei
Ptilotus rotundifolius
Ptilotus schwartzii
Ptilotus subspinescens
Ptilotus trichocephalus
Ptilotus villosiflorus
Ptilotus wilsonii
Rhagodia eremaea
Rhagodia preissii subsp. obovata
Rhagodia sp. Hamersley
Rhodanthe collina
Rhodanthe floribunda
Rhodanthe margarethae
Rhynchosia minima
Roebuckiella similis
Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii
Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia
Scaevola acacioides
Scaevola amblyanthera var. amblyanthera
Scaevola amblyanthera var. centralis
Scaevola browniana subsp. browniana
Scaevola crassifolia
Scaevola parvifolia subsp. pilbarae
Scaevola sericophylla
Scaevola sp. Hamersley Range basalts
Schizachyrium fragile
Sclerolaena bicornis var. bicornis
Sclerolaena cornishiana
Sclerolaena costata
Sclerolaena cuneata
Sclerolaena densiflora
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Sclerolaena glabra
Sclerolaena recurvicuspis
Sclerolaena tetragona
Senna aff. hamersleyensis XZ-2019
Senna artemisioides subsp. helmsii
Senna artemisioides subsp. oligophylla
Senna artemisioides subsp. petiolaris
Senna ferraria
Senna glutinosa
Senna glutinosa subsp. luerssenii
Senna hamersleyensis
Senna notabilis
Senna sp. Karijini
Senna stricta
Seringia elliptica
Seringia nephrosperma
Sesbania cannabina
Setaria dielsii
Setaria surgens
Setaria verticillata
Sida arsiniata
Sida cardiophylla
Sida clementii
Sida echinocarpa
Sida ectogama
Sida fibulifera
Sida platycalyx
Sida rohlenae subsp. rohlenae
Sida sp. Articulation below
Sida sp. Barlee Range
Sida sp. Hamersley Range
Sida sp. Pilbara
Sida sp. Shovelanna Hill
Sida sp. dark green fruits
Sida sp. spiciform panicles
Sida sp. verrucose glands
Sida spinosa
Sida trichopoda
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Solanum albostellatum
Solanum cleistogamum
Solanum diversiflorum
Solanum elatius
Solanum esuriale
Solanum ferocissimum
Solanum horridum
Solanum lasiophyllum
Solanum phlomoides
Sonchus oleraceus
Sorghum plumosum
Spermacoce brachystema
Sporobolus actinocladus
Sporobolus australasicus
Sporobolus virginicus
Streptoglossa adscendens
Streptoglossa bubakii
Streptoglossa cylindriceps
Streptoglossa decurrens
Streptoglossa liatroides
Streptoglossa odora
Stylidium desertorum
Stylidium weeliwolli
Stylobasium spathulatum
Surreya diandra
Swainsona formosa
Swainsona kingii
Swainsona laciniata
Swainsona pterostylis
Swainsona thompsoniana
Synaptantha tillaeacea var. tillaeacea
Tecticornia auriculata
Tecticornia globulifera
Tecticornia halocnemoides subsp. tenuis
Tecticornia indica subsp. bidens
Tecticornia indica subsp. leiostachya
Tecticornia medusa
Tecticornia sp. Christmas Creek
Tecticornia sp. Dennys Crossing
Tephrosia clementii
Tephrosia oxalidea
Tephrosia rosea
Tephrosia rosea var. Fortescue
Tephrosia rosea var. clementii
Tephrosia sp. Bungaroo Creek
Tephrosia sp. Clay soils
Tephrosia sp. Fortescue
Tephrosia sp. NW Eremaea
Tephrosia supina
Tephrosia virens
Themeda sp. Hamersley Station
Themeda sp. Mt Barricade
Themeda triandra
Tragus australianus
Tribulus astrocarpus
Tribulus hirsutus
Tribulus macrocarpus
Tribulus occidentalis
Tribulus platypterus
Tribulus sp. long-styled eichlerianus
Tribulus suberosus
Triodia aff. lanigera XZ-2019
Triodia angusta
Triodia basedowii
Triodia basitricha
Triodia biflora
Triodia brizoides
Triodia epactia
Triodia glabra
Triodia lanigera
Triodia longiceps
Triodia mallota
Triodia melvillei
Triodia pungens
Triodia schinzii
Triodia scintillans
Triodia secunda
Triodia sp. R1
Triodia sp. R2
Triodia sp. R3
Triodia sp. R4
Triodia sp. R5
Triodia sp. Robe River
Triodia vanleeuwenii
Triodia wiseana
Tripogonella loliiformis
Triraphis mollis
Triumfetta appendiculata
Triumfetta chaetocarpa
Triumfetta clementii
Triumfetta johnstonii
Triumfetta leptacantha
Triumfetta maconochieana
Triumfetta ramosa
Urochloa holosericea subsp. velutina
Urochloa piligera
Urochloa pubigera
Vachellia farnesiana
Vigna lanceolata var. lanceolata
Vigna sp. Hamersley Clay
Vigna triodiophila
Vittadinia arida
Vittadinia obovata
Vittadinia sp. Coondewanna Flats
Vittadinia virgata
Waltheria indica
Waltheria virgata
Whiteochloa cymbiformis
Xerochloa barbata
Zornia muelleriana subsp. congesta
Zygophyllum eichleri
[Dipteracanthus] australasicus subsp. australasicus
413.1G BioProject
8 SRP188465 SRA860134 Lactuca (wild lettuce) phenotypic variation and genetic diversity Other Lactuca serriola 247.4G BioProject
9 SRP202478 SRA902796 Sequencing LACTUCA SERRIOLA Other Lactuca serriola 38.9M GBSF_UCD
10 SRP303423 SRA1188265
SRA1189231
SRA1191481
SRA1195215
SRA1195982
Lactuca population sequencing Other Lactuca aculeata
Lactuca altaica
Lactuca canadensis
Lactuca dregeana
Lactuca georgica
Lactuca homblei
Lactuca indica
Lactuca palmensis
Lactuca sagittata
Lactuca saligna
Lactuca sativa
Lactuca serriola
Lactuca virosa
BioProject