Search Results ( 10 studies )

/ 1
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 ERP022608 ERA1599898
ERA1713665
Genome_Analysis_of_Yeast_Pathogenicity Whole Genome Sequencing Apiotrichum domesticum
Apiotrichum dulcitum
Apiotrichum gracile
Apiotrichum loubieri
Apiotrichum montevideense
Apiotrichum scarabaeorum
Bandonia marina
Cryptococcus amylolentus
Cutaneotrichosporon cutaneum
Cutaneotrichosporon jirovecii
Cutaneotrichosporon moniliiforme
Cystofilobasidium macerans
Debaryomyces hansenii
Filobasidium magnum
Filobasidium uniguttulatum
Filobasidium wieringae
Goffeauzyma gastrica
Goffeauzyma gilvescens
Hannaella luteola
Kwoniella heveanensis
Kwoniella shivajii
Naganishia albida
Naganishia albidosimilis
Naganishia diffluens
Naganishia globosa
Naganishia uzbekistanensis
Naganishia vishniacii
Papiliotrema flavescens
Papiliotrema laurentii
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Saccharomyces pastorianus
Saitozyma podzolica
Solicoccozyma aeria
Solicoccozyma terrea
Starmerella apicola
Starmerella batistae
Starmerella bombi
Starmerella davenportii
Starmerella geochares
Starmerella gropengiesseri
Starmerella lactis-condensi
Starmerella magnoliae
Starmerella sorbosivorans
Starmerella stellata
Sugiyamaella valdiviana
Trichosporon aquatile
Trichosporon asahii
Trichosporon beigelii
Trichosporon coremiiforme
Vanrija humicola
Vanrija longa
Vanrija musci
Vishniacozyma carnescens
Vishniacozyma peneaus
Vishniacozyma victoriae
Wickerhamiella galacta
[Candida] norvegica
[Cryptococcus] albidus var. albidus
248.6G Wellcome Sanger Institute
2 SRP002812 SRA020844 Genome-wide nucleosome position data for 12 yeast species Other Candida albicans
Debaryomyces hansenii
Kluyveromyces lactis
Lachancea kluyveri NRRL Y-12651
Lachancea waltii
Naumovozyma castellii
Saccharomyces bayanus
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Saccharomyces mikatae
Saccharomyces paradoxus
Yarrowia lipolytica
[Candida] glabrata
1.6G 2010-07-08 GEO
3 SRP025983 SRA090950 Species-specific factors mediate extensive heterogeneity of mRNA 3' ends in yeasts Other Debaryomyces hansenii
Kluyveromyces lactis
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
1.3G GEO
4 SRP042159 SRA166613
SRA166822
SRA167331
SRA168603
Marine Microbial Eukaryote Transcriptome Sequencing Project Other Acanthoeca
Akashiwo sanguinea
Alexandrium andersonii
Alexandrium catenella
Alexandrium fundyense
Alexandrium margalefii
Alexandrium minutum
Alexandrium monilatum
Alexandrium tamarense
Alveolata
Ammonia sp.
Amoebophrya sp.
Amorphochlora amoebiformis
Amphidinium carterae
Amphidinium massartii
Amphiprora
Amphiprora paludosa
Amphora coffeiformis
Anophryoides haemophila
Aplanochytrium
Aplanochytrium stocchinoi
Apocalathium aciculiferum
Aristerostoma
Asterionellopsis glacialis
Astrosyne radiata
Attheya septentrionalis
Aulacoseira subarctica
Aurantiochytrium limacinum
Aureococcus anophagefferens
Aureoumbra lagunensis
Azadinium spinosum
Bathycoccus prasinos
Bicosoecida sp. CB-2014
Bigelowiella longifila
Bigelowiella natans
Blepharisma japonicum
Bolidomonas
Brandtodinium nutricula
Cafeteria
Cafeteria roenbergensis
Calcidiscus leptoporus
Chaetoceros affinis
Chaetoceros brevis
Chaetoceros cf. neogracilis
Chaetoceros curvisetus
Chaetoceros debilis
Chaetoceros dichaeta
Chaetoceros neogracilis
Chaetoceros sp.
Chattonella subsalsa
Chlamydomonas
Chlamydomonas chlamydogama
Chlamydomonas euryale
Chlamydomonas leiostraca
Chlorarachnion reptans
Chromera velia
Chromulina nebulosa
Chroomonas cf. mesostigmatica
Chrysochromulina rotalis
Chrysoculter rhomboideus
Chrysocystis fragilis
Chrysoreinhardia
Chrysotila carterae
Climacostomum virens
Coccolithus braarudii
Compsopogon caeruleus
Condylostoma magnum
Conticribra weissflogii
Corethron hystrix
Corethron pennatum
Coscinodiscus wailesii
Craspedostauros australis
Crustomastix stigmatica
Crypthecodinium cohnii
Cryptomonas curvata
Cryptomonas paramecium
Cyanoptyche gloeocystis
Cyclophora tenuis
Cylindrotheca closterium
Dactyliosolen fragilissimus
Debaryomyces hansenii
Detonula confervacea
Diacronema lutheri
Dictyocha speculum
Dinobryon
Dinophysis acuminata
Ditylum brightwellii
Dolichomastix tenuilepis
Dunaliella tertiolecta
Durinskia baltica
Elphidium margaritaceum
Emiliania huxleyi
Entomoneis sp.
Erythrolobus australicus
Erythrolobus madagascarensis
Eucampia antarctica
Euplotes focardii
Euplotes harpa
Eutreptiella gymnastica
Exanthemachrysis gayraliae
Extubocellulus spinifer
Fabrea salina
Favella ehrenbergii
Fibrocapsa japonica
Filamoeba nolandi
Florenciella
Florenciella parvula
Fragilariopsis kerguelensis
Gambierdiscus australes
Geminigera
Geminigera cryophila
Gephyrocapsa oceanica
Gloeochaete wittrockiana
Goniomonas
Goniomonas pacifica
Gonyaulax spinifera
Grammatophora oceanica
Guillardia theta
Gymnochlora
Gymnodinium catenatum
Gyrodinium dominans
Hanusia phi
Haptolina brevifila
Haptolina ericina
Helicotheca tamesis
Hemiselmis andersenii
Hemiselmis rufescens
Hemiselmis tepida
Hemiselmis virescens
Heterocapsa arctica
Heterocapsa rotundata
Heterocapsa triquetra
Heterosigma akashiwo
Imantonia
Isochrysis
Isochrysis galbana
Isochrysis sp.
Karenia brevis
Karlodinium veneficum
Kryptoperidinium foliaceum
Lankesteria abbotti
Leptocylindrus aporus
Leptocylindrus danicus
Lessardia elongata
Licmophora paradoxa
Lingulodinium polyedra
Litonotus pictus
Lotharella globosa
Lotharella oceanica
Madagascaria erythrocladioides
Mallomonas
Mantoniella
Mantoniella antarctica
Mayorella
Mesodinium pulex
Mesodinium rubrum
Micromonas <green algae>
Micromonas pusilla
Minchinia chitonis
Minutocellus polymorphus
Moneuplotes crassus
Neobodo designis
Nephroselmis pyriformis
Nitzschia <diatoms>
Noctiluca scintillans
Norrisiella sphaerica
Ochromonas
Odontella aurita
Ostreococcus mediterraneus
Ostreococcus sp. 'lucimarinus'
Oxyrrhis marina
Palpitomonas bilix
Paramoeba aestuarina
Paramoeba atlantica
Paraphysomonas bandaiensis
Paraphysomonas imperforata
Paraphysomonas vestita
Partenskyella glossopodia
Pavlova
Pavlova gyrans
Pelagococcus subviridis
Pelagodinium beii
Pelagomonas calceolata
Percolomonas cosmopolitus
Perkinsus chesapeaki
Perkinsus marinus
Pessonella
Phaeocystis
Phaeocystis antarctica
Phaeocystis cordata
Phaeomonas parva
Picochlorum
Picochlorum oklahomense
Picocystis salinarum
Pinguiococcus pyrenoidosus
Platyophrya macrostoma
Polarella glacialis
Polyblepharides amylifera
Polytomella parva
Porphyridium aerugineum
Prasinococcus capsulatus
Prasinoderma coloniale
Prasinoderma singulare
Proboscia alata
Proboscia inermis
Prorocentrum lima
Prorocentrum micans
Prorocentrum minimum
Proteomonas sulcata
Protoceratium reticulatum
Protocruzia adherens
Prymnesium parvum
Prymnesium polylepis
Pseudictyota dubia
Pseudo-nitzschia arenysensis
Pseudo-nitzschia australis
Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima
Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta
Pseudo-nitzschia heimii
Pseudo-nitzschia pungens
Pseudokeronopsis
Pseudopedinella elastica
Pteridomonas danica
Pterosperma
Pycnococcus
Pycnococcus provasolii
Pyramimonas obovata
Pyramimonas parkeae
Pyramimonas sp.
Pyrocystis lunula
Pyrodinium bahamense
Rhizochromulina marina
Rhizosolenia setigera
Rhodella violacea
Rhodomonas abbreviata
Rhodomonas lens
Rhodomonas salina
Rhodomonas sp. CCMP768
Rhodopseudomonas
Rhodosorus marinus
Rosalina
Sarcinochrysis
Schizochytrium aggregatum
Schmidingerella taraikaensis
Scrippsiella hangoei
Scrippsiella trochoidea
Scyphosphaera apsteinii
Sexangularia sp. CB-2014
Skeletonema costatum
Skeletonema dohrnii
Skeletonema grethae
Skeletonema japonicum
Skeletonema marinoi
Skeletonema menzelii
Sorites sp.
Spumella elongata
Stauroneis constricta
Staurosira
Stephanocyclus meneghinianus
Stephanopyxis turris
Stereomyxa ramosa
Stichococcus
Striatella unipunctata
Strombidinopsis
Strombidinopsis acuminata
Strombidium inclinatum
Strombidium rassoulzadegani
Stygamoeba regulata
Symbiodinium kawagutii
Symbiodinium sp.
Synchroma pusillum
Synedropsis cf. recta
Tetraselmis astigmatica
Tetraselmis chuii
Tetraselmis striata
Thalassionema frauenfeldii
Thalassionema nitzschioides
Thalassiosira
Thalassiosira antarctica
Thalassiosira gravida
Thalassiosira minuscula
Thalassiosira oceanica
Thalassiosira punctigera
Thalassiosira rotula
Thalassiothrix antarctica
Thoracosphaera heimii
Thraustochytrium sp.
Tiarina fusa
Timspurckia oligopyrenoides
Togula jolla
Trichosphaerium
Trieres chinensis
Triparma pacifica
Tripos fusus
Tryblionella compressa
Uronema <green algae>
Vannella
Vannella sp. CB-2014
Vaucheria litorea
Vexillifera
Vitrella brassicaformis
uncultured eukaryote
1.8T NCGR
5 SRP068552 SRA335568 Debaryomyces hansenii Genome sequencing Other Debaryomyces hansenii 7.1G BioProject
6 SRP075830 SRA429563 Debaryomyces hansenii strain:J6 Genome sequencing and assembly Whole Genome Sequencing Debaryomyces hansenii 2.2G BioProject
7 SRP090982 SRA482729 The ground-state and evolution of promoter directionality revealed by a functional evolutionary approach Other Debaryomyces hansenii
Kluyveromyces lactis
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
36.1G GEO
8 SRP101508 SRA543292 Extensive structural differences of closely related 3' mRNA isoforms: links to Pab1 binding and mRNA stability Other Debaryomyces hansenii
Kluyveromyces lactis
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
199.2G GEO
9 SRP159427 SRA765523 Debaryomyces hansenii Transcriptome Other Debaryomyces hansenii 45.6G BioProject
10 SRP181270 SRA837787 Debaryomyces hansenii strain:ACAM 367 Genome sequencing Whole Genome Sequencing Debaryomyces hansenii 1.8G BioProject