Search Results ( 20 studies )

/ 1
#STUDYSUBMISSIONSTUDY_TITLESTUDY_TYPEORGANISM BASESSUBMITTEDCENTER_NAME
1 SRP000302 SRA002355 Alternative Isoform Regulation in Human Tissue Transcriptomes Other Homo sapiens 4.3G 2008-09-24 NCGR
2 SRP001872 SRA010988 Genomewide Identification of Regulatory Elements for the Virulence Factors of Burkholderia glumae strain 336gr-1 Whole Genome Sequencing Burkholderia glumae 1G 2009-12-21 NCGR
3 SRP001874 SRA010994 A Medicago truncatula Hapmap as a Platform for Exploring the Genetics of Legume Symbioses Whole Genome Sequencing 2009-12-23 NCGR
4 SRP002082 SRA012188 Glycine max Transcriptome or Gene expression Other Glycine max 2.8G 2010-03-02 NCGR
5 SRP002083 SRA012189 Complementary genetic and genomic approaches help characterize the linkage group I seed protein QTL Other Glycine max 3.1G 2010-03-02 NCGR
6 SRP002657 SRA020589 Registration of the MY2 Cypress/LaGrue Rice Recombinant Inbred Line Mapping Population Whole Genome Sequencing Oryza sativa Japonica Group 5.7G 2010-06-17 NCGR
7 SRP003454 SRA023772 Quantifying Whole Transcriptome Size, a Prerequisite for Understanding Transcriptome Evolution Across Species: An Example from a Plant Allopolyploid Transcriptome Analysis Glycine dolichocarpa
Glycine syndetika
Glycine tomentella
2G 2010-09-07 NCGR
8 SRP003459 SRA023789 Detection by Deep-Sequencing Transcriptome Analysis of Associations of Genotypic Variation in Maize (Zea mays L.) Ear Shoot Meristem mRNA Transcript Abundance with Genotypic Variation in Kernels per Row and Grain Yield in a Replicated Field Experiment Transcriptome Analysis Zea mays 75.6G 2010-09-07 NCGR
9 SRP003699 SRA024432
SRA531687
Meiosis-specific gene discovery in plants: RNA-Seq applied to isolated Arabidopsis male meiocytes Other Arabidopsis thaliana 1.9G 2010-10-05 NCGR
10 SRP005971 SRA030523 Defining the transcriptome assembly and its use for genome dynamics and transcriptome profiling studies in pigeonpea (Cajanus cajan L.) Transcriptome Analysis Cajanus cajan 6.4G 2011-03-08 NCGR
11 SRP006045 SRA030700 Cicer arietinum Transcriptome or Gene expression Other Cicer arietinum 7G 2011-03-21 NCGR
12 SRP006811 SRA036910 Sequencing and assembly of 5 S. aureaus strains Whole Genome Sequencing NCGR
13 SRP007408 SRA039801 Cutting through the fat: a quantitative survey of vascular wall gene expression changes following a high-fat diet in rat. Transcriptome Analysis Rattus norvegicus 2.3G 2011-07-06 NCGR
14 SRP008485 SRA046354 Medicago truncatula Transcriptome or Gene expression Other Medicago truncatula 2.8G 2011-09-28 NCGR
15 SRP009188 SRA047879 Single nucleotide polymorphism (SNP) discovery in cultivated and wild alfalfa (Medicago sativa L.) using Illumina transcriptome sequencing Transcriptome Analysis Medicago sativa 50.7G 2012-04-16 NCGR
16 SRP009881 SRA048718 Population Genomics of the Facultatively Mutualistic Bacteria Sinorhizobium meliloti and S. medicae Other Sinorhizobium
Sinorhizobium fredii
Sinorhizobium medicae
Sinorhizobium meliloti
Sinorhizobium meliloti M156
Sinorhizobium meliloti N6B1
Sinorhizobium saheli
Sinorhizobium terangae
56.9G 2011-12-17 NCGR
17 SRP012257 SRA051809 Identification of candidate genes in rice for resistance to sheath blight disease by whole genome sequencing. Whole Genome Sequencing Oryza sativa Japonica Group 22.3G 2012-04-16 NCGR
18 SRP015125 SRA057692 Transcriptome Analysis of Cytokinin Response in Tomato Leaves Transcriptome Analysis Solanum lycopersicum 12.2G NCGR
19 SRP030134 SRA102003 Male-specific region of the bovine Y chromosome is gene rich with a high transcriptomic activity in testis development Transcriptome Analysis Bos taurus 6.8G NCGR
20 SRP042159 SRA166613
SRA166822
SRA167331
SRA168603
Marine Microbial Eukaryote Transcriptome Sequencing Project Other Acanthoeca
Akashiwo sanguinea
Alexandrium andersonii
Alexandrium catenella
Alexandrium fundyense
Alexandrium margalefii
Alexandrium minutum
Alexandrium monilatum
Alexandrium tamarense
Alveolata
Ammonia sp.
Amoebophrya sp.
Amorphochlora amoebiformis
Amphidinium carterae
Amphidinium massartii
Amphiprora
Amphiprora paludosa
Amphora coffeiformis
Anophryoides haemophila
Aplanochytrium
Aplanochytrium stocchinoi
Apocalathium aciculiferum
Aristerostoma
Asterionellopsis glacialis
Astrosyne radiata
Attheya septentrionalis
Aulacoseira subarctica
Aurantiochytrium limacinum
Aureococcus anophagefferens
Aureoumbra lagunensis
Azadinium spinosum
Bathycoccus prasinos
Bicosoecida sp. CB-2014
Bigelowiella longifila
Bigelowiella natans
Blepharisma japonicum
Bolidomonas
Brandtodinium nutricula
Cafeteria
Cafeteria roenbergensis
Calcidiscus leptoporus
Chaetoceros affinis
Chaetoceros brevis
Chaetoceros cf. neogracilis
Chaetoceros curvisetus
Chaetoceros debilis
Chaetoceros dichaeta
Chaetoceros neogracilis
Chaetoceros sp.
Chattonella subsalsa
Chlamydomonas
Chlamydomonas chlamydogama
Chlamydomonas euryale
Chlamydomonas leiostraca
Chlorarachnion reptans
Chromera velia
Chromulina nebulosa
Chroomonas cf. mesostigmatica
Chrysochromulina rotalis
Chrysoculter rhomboideus
Chrysocystis fragilis
Chrysoreinhardia
Chrysotila carterae
Climacostomum virens
Coccolithus braarudii
Compsopogon caeruleus
Condylostoma magnum
Conticribra weissflogii
Corethron hystrix
Corethron pennatum
Coscinodiscus wailesii
Craspedostauros australis
Crustomastix stigmatica
Crypthecodinium cohnii
Cryptomonas curvata
Cryptomonas paramecium
Cyanoptyche gloeocystis
Cyclophora tenuis
Cyclotella meneghiniana
Cylindrotheca closterium
Dactyliosolen fragilissimus
Debaryomyces hansenii
Detonula confervacea
Dictyocha speculum
Dinobryon
Dinophysis acuminata
Ditylum brightwellii
Dolichomastix tenuilepis
Dunaliella tertiolecta
Durinskia baltica
Elphidium margaritaceum
Emiliania huxleyi
Entomoneis sp.
Erythrolobus australicus
Erythrolobus madagascarensis
Eucampia antarctica
Euplotes focardii
Euplotes harpa
Eutreptiella gymnastica
Exanthemachrysis gayraliae
Extubocellulus spinifer
Fabrea salina
Favella ehrenbergii
Fibrocapsa japonica
Filamoeba nolandi
Florenciella
Florenciella parvula
Fragilariopsis kerguelensis
Gambierdiscus australes
Geminigera
Geminigera cryophila
Gephyrocapsa oceanica
Gloeochaete wittrockiana
Goniomonas
Goniomonas pacifica
Gonyaulax spinifera
Grammatophora oceanica
Guillardia theta
Gymnochlora
Gymnodinium catenatum
Gyrodinium dominans
Hanusia phi
Haptolina brevifila
Haptolina ericina
Helicotheca tamesis
Hemiselmis andersenii
Hemiselmis rufescens
Hemiselmis tepida
Hemiselmis virescens
Heterocapsa arctica
Heterocapsa rotundata
Heterocapsa triquetra
Heterosigma akashiwo
Imantonia
Isochrysis
Isochrysis galbana
Isochrysis sp.
Karenia brevis
Karlodinium veneficum
Kryptoperidinium foliaceum
Lankesteria abbotti
Leptocylindrus aporus
Leptocylindrus danicus
Lessardia elongata
Licmophora paradoxa
Lingulodinium polyedra
Litonotus pictus
Lotharella globosa
Lotharella oceanica
Madagascaria erythrocladioides
Mallomonas
Mantoniella
Mantoniella antarctica
Mayorella
Mesodinium pulex
Micromonas <green algae>
Micromonas pusilla
Minchinia chitonis
Minutocellus polymorphus
Moneuplotes crassus
Myrionecta rubra
Neobodo designis
Nephroselmis pyriformis
Nitzschia <diatoms>
Noctiluca scintillans
Norrisiella sphaerica
Ochromonas
Odontella aurita
Ostreococcus mediterraneus
Ostreococcus sp. 'lucimarinus'
Oxyrrhis marina
Palpitomonas bilix
Paramoeba aestuarina
Paramoeba atlantica
Paraphysomonas bandaiensis
Paraphysomonas imperforata
Paraphysomonas vestita
Partenskyella glossopodia
Pavlova
Pavlova gyrans
Pavlova lutheri
Pelagococcus subviridis
Pelagodinium beii
Pelagomonas calceolata
Percolomonas cosmopolitus
Perkinsus chesapeaki
Perkinsus marinus
Pessonella
Phaeocystis
Phaeocystis antarctica
Phaeocystis cordata
Phaeomonas parva
Picochlorum
Picochlorum oklahomense
Picocystis salinarum
Pinguiococcus pyrenoidosus
Platyophrya macrostoma
Polarella glacialis
Polyblepharides amylifera
Polytomella parva
Porphyridium aerugineum
Prasinococcus capsulatus
Prasinoderma coloniale
Prasinoderma singulare
Proboscia alata
Proboscia inermis
Prorocentrum lima
Prorocentrum micans
Prorocentrum minimum
Proteomonas sulcata
Protoceratium reticulatum
Protocruzia adherens
Prymnesium parvum
Prymnesium polylepis
Pseudo-nitzschia arenysensis
Pseudo-nitzschia australis
Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima
Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta
Pseudo-nitzschia heimii
Pseudo-nitzschia pungens
Pseudokeronopsis
Pseudopedinella elastica
Pteridomonas danica
Pterosperma
Pycnococcus
Pycnococcus provasolii
Pyramimonas obovata
Pyramimonas parkeae
Pyramimonas sp.
Pyrocystis lunula
Pyrodinium bahamense
Rhizochromulina marina
Rhizosolenia setigera
Rhodella violacea
Rhodomonas abbreviata
Rhodomonas lens
Rhodomonas salina
Rhodomonas sp. CCMP768
Rhodopseudomonas
Rhodosorus marinus
Rosalina
Sarcinochrysis
Schizochytrium aggregatum
Schmidingerella taraikaensis
Scrippsiella hangoei
Scrippsiella trochoidea
Scyphosphaera apsteinii
Sexangularia sp. CB-2014
Skeletonema costatum
Skeletonema dohrnii
Skeletonema grethae
Skeletonema japonicum
Skeletonema marinoi
Skeletonema menzelii
Sorites sp.
Spumella elongata
Stauroneis constricta
Staurosira
Stephanopyxis turris
Stereomyxa ramosa
Stichococcus
Striatella unipunctata
Strombidinopsis
Strombidinopsis acuminata
Strombidium inclinatum
Strombidium rassoulzadegani
Stygamoeba regulata
Symbiodinium kawagutii
Symbiodinium sp.
Synchroma pusillum
Synedropsis cf. recta
Tetraselmis astigmatica
Tetraselmis chuii
Tetraselmis striata
Thalassionema frauenfeldii
Thalassionema nitzschioides
Thalassiosira
Thalassiosira antarctica
Thalassiosira gravida
Thalassiosira minuscula
Thalassiosira oceanica
Thalassiosira punctigera
Thalassiosira rotula
Thalassiothrix antarctica
Thoracosphaera heimii
Thraustochytrium sp.
Tiarina fusa
Timspurckia oligopyrenoides
Togula jolla
Triceratium dubium
Trichosphaerium
Trieres chinensis
Triparma pacifica
Tripos fusus
Tryblionella compressa
Uronema <green algae>
Vannella
Vannella sp. CB-2014
Vaucheria litorea
Vexillifera
Vitrella brassicaformis
uncultured eukaryote
1.8T NCGR